Log in

Login to your account

Username *
Password *
Remember Me

NJSBL Standings

Division: 08U A

Team W L T Points Pct GB GP L10 RF RA
Washington Twsp 4 1 0 13 0.800 - 5 4 - 1 - 0 36 23
Paramus 4 1 0 13 0.800 - 5 4 - 1 - 0 27 16
Teaneck Southern 3 2 0 11 0.600 1 5 3 - 2 - 0 26 12
RE White 3 2 0 11 0.600 1 5 3 - 2 - 0 29 31
Wyckoff Green 3 3 0 12 0.500 1.5 6 3 - 3 - 0 37 35
Highlands Black 3 3 0 12 0.500 1.5 6 3 - 3 - 0 27 45
Oakland Blue 2 2 0 8 0.500 1.5 4 2 - 2 - 0 27 21
Mahwah 3 4 0 13 0.429 2 7 3 - 4 - 0 44 27
Ridgewood Maroon 1 4 0 7 0.200 3 5 1 - 4 - 0 40 65
Wanaque 1 5 0 8 0.167 3.5 6 1 - 5 - 0 17 35

Division: 08U N

Team W L T Points Pct GB GP L10 RF RA
Ridgewood Black 4 0 0 12 1.000 - 4 4 - 0 - 0 39 7
Franklin Lakes 4 1 0 13 0.800 .5 5 4 - 1 - 0 43 36
Oakland Gold 2 1 0 7 0.667 1.5 3 2 - 1 - 0 20 23
Highlands Red 3 3 0 12 0.500 2 6 3 - 3 - 0 46 54
FairLawn 2 2 0 8 0.500 2 4 2 - 2 - 0 31 16
Waldwick 2 2 0 8 0.500 2 4 2 - 2 - 0 32 22
Maywood 2 2 0 8 0.500 2 4 2 - 2 - 0 21 28
Wyckoff White 1 3 0 6 0.250 3 4 1 - 3 - 0 13 36
Midland Park 0 3 0 3 0.000 3.5 3 0 - 3 - 0 12 17
Glen Rock 0 3 0 3 0.000 3.5 3 0 - 3 - 0 20 38

Division: 09U A

Team W L T Points Pct GB GP L10 RF RA
Mahwah 6 0 0 18 1.000 - 6 6 - 0 - 0 65 34
Paramus 3 0 0 9 1.000 1.5 3 3 - 0 - 0 24 11
Fair Lawn 2 2 0 8 0.500 3 4 2 - 2 - 0 28 22
Wyckoff Green 2 2 0 8 0.500 3 4 2 - 2 - 0 25 23
New City Generals 2 4 1 12 0.357 4 7 2 - 4 - 1 44 47
Oradell 2 4 0 10 0.333 4 6 2 - 4 - 0 50 65
Ridgewood Black 1 3 0 6 0.250 4 4 1 - 3 - 0 21 40
Highlands Black 0 3 1 5 0.125 4.5 4 0 - 3 - 1 15 30

Division: 09U C

Team W L T Points Pct GB GP L10 RF RA
Oakland Blue 5 0 0 15 1.000 - 5 5 - 0 - 0 50 19
Ridgewood Maroon 3 1 0 10 0.750 1.5 4 3 - 1 - 0 44 31
Glen Rock Panthers 3 2 0 11 0.600 2 5 3 - 2 - 0 35 41
Franklin Lakes 4 3 0 15 0.571 2 7 4 - 3 - 0 58 49
Teaneck Southern 1 1 0 4 0.500 2.5 2 1 - 1 - 0 13 13
North Haledon Reds 2 3 1 11 0.417 3 6 2 - 3 - 1 44 46
Oakland Gold 1 2 0 5 0.333 3 3 1 - 2 - 0 20 23
Midland Park 1 3 1 8 0.300 3.5 5 1 - 3 - 1 35 45
Waldwick Warriors 1 6 0 9 0.143 5 7 1 - 6 - 0 35 67

Division: 09U N

Team W L T Points Pct GB GP L10 RF RA
Ringwood Raptors 6 0 0 18 1.000 - 6 6 - 0 - 0 81 23
Clarkstown Stars 7 1 0 22 0.875 - 8 7 - 1 - 0 72 26
Wayne Wolfpack 5 2 0 17 0.714 1.5 7 5 - 2 - 0 68 64
Northern Highlands Bulldogs 2 2 0 8 0.500 3 4 2 - 2 - 0 32 31
Jr Lancers 2 5 0 11 0.286 4.5 7 2 - 5 - 0 58 67
Ridgewood Raiders - White 1 4 0 7 0.200 4.5 5 1 - 4 - 0 40 64
Wyckoff White 1 5 0 8 0.167 5 6 1 - 5 - 0 32 56
Glen Rock Panthers- Red 0 5 0 5 0.000 5.5 5 0 - 5 - 0 15 67

Division: 10U A

Team W L T Points Pct GB GP L10 RF RA
Ramsey Select 6 0 0 18 1.000 - 6 6 - 0 - 0 74 10
Glen Rock Panthers 5 1 0 16 0.833 1 6 5 - 1 - 0 42 21
Rockland Elite 4 1 0 13 0.800 1.5 5 4 - 1 - 0 57 30
Fair Lawn Cutters 3 2 0 11 0.600 2.5 5 3 - 2 - 0 37 39
Ridgewood Maroon 2 2 0 8 0.500 3 4 2 - 2 - 0 37 28
Washington Township Falcons A 2 2 0 8 0.500 3 4 2 - 2 - 0 20 31
Midland Park Panthers 2 3 0 9 0.400 3.5 5 2 - 3 - 0 42 33
Wyckoff 10U White 2 3 0 9 0.400 3.5 5 2 - 3 - 0 26 48
Lyndhurst Golden Bears 2 4 0 10 0.333 4 6 2 - 4 - 0 42 59
Oakland Braves 1 3 0 6 0.250 4 4 1 - 3 - 0 24 33
North Haledon Reds 0 6 0 6 0.000 6 6 0 - 6 - 0 17 66
Spartans 0 2 0 2 0.000 4 2 0 - 2 - 0 4 24

Division: 10U N

Team W L T Points Pct GB GP L10 RF RA
Hawthorne 4 0 0 12 1.000 - 4 4 - 0 - 0 47 20
Ringwood Raptors 2 1 0 7 0.667 1.5 3 2 - 1 - 0 43 33
Highlands Travel Baseball-Red 5 3 0 18 0.625 1 8 5 - 3 - 0 88 75
Waldwick Warriors 3 2 1 13 0.583 1.5 6 3 - 2 - 1 56 52
Ridgewood Raiders - White 2 2 0 8 0.500 2 4 2 - 2 - 0 43 38
Maywood Hawks 1 1 0 4 0.500 2 2 1 - 1 - 0 18 19
Mahwah White 1 6 0 9 0.143 4.5 7 1 - 6 - 0 45 84
Jr Lancers - 10U 0 3 1 5 0.125 3.5 4 0 - 3 - 1 24 43

Division: 10U P

Team W L T Points Pct GB GP L10 RF RA
Highlands Travel Baseball - Black 7 0 0 21 1.000 - 7 7 - 0 - 0 82 26
Ridgewood Raiders Black 7 2 0 23 0.778 1 9 7 - 2 - 0 81 40
Montvale 6 2 0 20 0.750 1.5 8 6 - 2 - 0 65 43
Mahwah Blue 4 3 0 15 0.571 3 7 4 - 3 - 0 37 40
Wyckoff Raiders Green 3 3 0 12 0.500 3.5 6 3 - 3 - 0 34 30
Teaneck Southern 1 6 0 9 0.143 6 7 1 - 6 - 0 27 64
War Eagles 0 7 0 7 0.000 7 7 0 - 7 - 0 20 54
Teel Ravens - 10U 0 5 0 5 0.000 6 5 0 - 5 - 0 13 62

Division: 11U A

Team W L T Points Pct GB GP L10 RF RA
Ridgewood Raiders Black 5 1 0 16 0.833 - 6 5 - 1 - 0 54 21
Wyckoff Raiders 2 0 1 8 0.833 1 3 2 - 0 - 1 33 16
Franklin Lakes 3 2 0 11 0.600 1.5 5 3 - 2 - 0 34 31
Glen Rock Panthers Rory 3 2 0 11 0.600 1.5 5 3 - 2 - 0 45 48
North Haledon Reds 2 2 0 8 0.500 2 4 2 - 2 - 0 19 22
Oakland Braves Gold 2 4 0 10 0.333 3 6 2 - 4 - 0 39 39
Waldwick Warriors 1 4 0 7 0.200 3.5 5 1 - 4 - 0 33 62
Ramsey Select 0 3 1 5 0.125 3.5 4 0 - 3 - 1 19 37

Division: 11U C

Team W L T Points Pct GB GP L10 RF RA
River Vale Revolution 5 0 0 15 1.000 - 5 5 - 0 - 0 57 21
Maywood Hawks 4 1 0 13 0.800 1 5 4 - 1 - 0 55 39
Highlands Bulldogs- HHK 2 2 1 10 0.500 2.5 5 2 - 2 - 1 38 36
Woodcliff Lake Warriors 1 1 0 4 0.500 2.5 2 1 - 1 - 0 23 17
Ridgewood Maroon 1 2 1 7 0.375 3 4 1 - 2 - 1 24 33
Fair Lawn Cutters 0 3 0 3 0.000 4 3 0 - 3 - 0 31 43
Ringwood Raptors 0 3 0 3 0.000 4 3 0 - 3 - 0 13 42
Lancers Red 0 1 0 1 0.000 3 1 0 - 1 - 0 5 15

Division: 11U N

Team W L T Points Pct GB GP L10 RF RA
Park Ridge 5 0 0 15 1.000 - 5 5 - 0 - 0 59 18
Wayne Wolfpack 2 1 0 7 0.667 2 3 2 - 1 - 0 32 19
Oakland Braves Blue 2 1 0 7 0.667 2 3 2 - 1 - 0 44 32
Glen Rock Panthers - Mark 3 3 1 14 0.500 2.5 7 3 - 3 - 1 49 67
Ridgewood White 1 1 1 6 0.500 2.5 3 1 - 1 - 1 26 24
Highlands Bulldogs - USR 1 1 0 4 0.500 2.5 2 1 - 1 - 0 15 16
Lancers white 0 4 0 4 0.000 4.5 4 0 - 4 - 0 20 53
Wyckoff White 0 3 0 3 0.000 4 3 0 - 3 - 0 23 39

Division: 12U A

Team W L T Points Pct GB GP L10 RF RA
Rochelle Park 7 0 0 21 1.000 - 7 7 - 0 - 0 66 27
Clarkstown Stars 5 3 0 18 0.625 2.5 8 5 - 3 - 0 54 54
Ridgewood Raiders - Black 3 4 1 15 0.438 4 8 3 - 4 - 1 65 47
Ramsey Select 2 3 2 13 0.429 4 7 2 - 3 - 2 33 36
Emerson 1 4 0 7 0.200 5 5 1 - 4 - 0 15 45
Lyndhurst Golden Bears 0 4 1 6 0.100 5.5 5 0 - 4 - 1 29 53

Division: 12U B

Team W L T Points Pct GB GP L10 RF RA
Hillsdale 4 1 0 13 0.800 - 5 4 - 1 - 0 26 24
NJ Beasts 3 1 0 10 0.750 .5 4 3 - 1 - 0 31 13
Montvale 2 1 0 7 0.667 1 3 2 - 1 - 0 19 12
Franklin Lakes War Eagles 3 2 0 11 0.600 1 5 3 - 2 - 0 35 33
Wyckoff - Green 4 3 0 15 0.571 1 7 4 - 3 - 0 51 41
Ridgewood - Maroon 2 2 1 10 0.500 1.5 5 2 - 2 - 1 26 29
Paramus Spartans - Blue 1 1 1 6 0.500 1.5 3 1 - 1 - 1 8 13
Hawthorne 1 1 0 4 0.500 1.5 2 1 - 1 - 0 8 8
Westwood 3 4 0 13 0.429 2 7 3 - 4 - 0 30 29
Washington Twp. Blue 1 3 0 6 0.250 2.5 4 1 - 3 - 0 20 26
Mahwah Thunderbirds 0 3 0 3 0.000 3 3 0 - 3 - 0 10 24
West Milford Bears 0 2 0 2 0.000 2.5 2 0 - 2 - 0 3 15

Division: 12U C

Team W L T Points Pct GB GP L10 RF RA
Maywood Hawks 4 0 1 14 0.900 - 5 4 - 0 - 1 35 19
Oradell Hawks 6 1 1 21 0.813 .5 8 6 - 1 - 1 79 30
New City - Gray 4 1 1 15 0.750 .5 6 4 - 1 - 1 51 32
JR Lancers - White 3 3 2 16 0.500 2 8 3 - 3 - 2 54 48
Park Ridge 2 2 0 8 0.500 2 4 2 - 2 - 0 26 31
Highlands Bulldogs - Black 3 4 0 13 0.429 2.5 7 3 - 4 - 0 77 52
Fair Lawn - Gray 2 3 1 11 0.417 2.5 6 2 - 3 - 1 35 49
Oakland Braves 0 4 0 4 0.000 4 4 0 - 4 - 0 24 46
Teel Ravens 0 4 0 4 0.000 4 4 0 - 4 - 0 13 42
Totowa Yankees 0 2 0 2 0.000 3 2 0 - 2 - 0 2 47

Division: 12U D

Team W L T Points Pct GB GP L10 RF RA
Ramsey Rams 3 0 0 9 1.000 - 3 3 - 0 - 0 30 23
Midland Park 4 1 0 13 0.800 - 5 4 - 1 - 1 79 33
River Vale Revolution 5 1 1 18 0.786 .5 7 5 - 1 - 1 62 36
Wyckoff - White 3 2 0 11 0.600 1 5 3 - 2 - 0 22 23
HHK/SR Indians 3 2 1 13 0.583 1 6 3 - 2 - 2 54 40
Ridgewood - White 3 3 0 12 0.500 1.5 6 3 - 3 - 0 56 37
Waldwick 2 2 0 8 0.500 1.5 4 2 - 2 - 1 37 33
Fair Lawn - Red 2 2 0 8 0.500 1.5 4 2 - 2 - 0 24 22
Highlands Bulldogs - Red 2 4 1 12 0.357 2.5 7 2 - 4 - 1 58 82
Washington Twp. Red 1 3 0 6 0.250 2.5 4 1 - 3 - 0 29 42
Paramus White 0 3 1 5 0.125 3 4 0 - 3 - 1 9 30
Mahwah Blue 0 5 0 5 0.000 4 5 0 - 5 - 1 11 70

Division: 12U R

Team W L T Points Pct GB GP L10 RF RA
NJ Glory - Gray 3 0 0 9 1.000 - 3 3 - 0 - 0 22 9
Wladyka Baseball 2 0 0 6 1.000 .5 2 2 - 0 - 0 23 12
NJ Glory - Blue 1 1 0 4 0.500 1.5 2 1 - 1 - 0 4 12
Paramus Spartans - Gray 0 0 1 2 0.500 1.5 1 0 - 0 - 1 11 11
Akadema Prospects 1 2 0 5 0.333 2 3 1 - 2 - 0 19 16
New City - White 0 4 1 6 0.100 3.5 5 0 - 4 - 1 20 39

Division: 13U A

Team W L T Points Pct GB GP L10 RF RA
Ridgewood Black 6 0 0 18 1.000 - 6 6 - 0 - 0 55 25
Glen Rock 4 1 1 15 0.750 1.5 6 4 - 1 - 1 54 36
Nutley Raiders 1 1 0 4 0.500 3 2 1 - 1 - 0 9 12
Highlands 1 1 0 4 0.500 3 2 1 - 1 - 0 13 17
Teel Ravens Americans - 13U 1 2 1 7 0.375 3.5 4 1 - 2 - 1 17 23
New City Generals 2 4 0 10 0.333 4 6 2 - 4 - 0 31 49
Muggeo Cardinals 1 3 0 6 0.250 4 4 1 - 3 - 0 21 17
Complete Game 0 4 0 4 0.000 5 4 0 - 4 - 0 8 29

Division: 13U N

Team W L T Points Pct GB GP L10 RF RA
Wyckoff 5 1 0 16 0.833 - 6 5 - 1 - 0 49 21
Montvale 5 1 0 16 0.833 - 6 5 - 1 - 0 49 28
Paramus 6 1 1 21 0.813 .5 8 6 - 1 - 1 57 36
NJ Cardinals 3 2 0 11 0.600 1.5 5 3 - 2 - 0 32 26
BC Yankees 4 3 0 15 0.571 1.5 7 4 - 3 - 0 52 38
Fair Lawn 2 3 2 13 0.429 2.5 7 2 - 3 - 2 29 36
Ridgewood Maroon 1 3 0 6 0.250 3 4 1 - 3 - 0 18 48
Oakland 0 3 1 5 0.125 3.5 4 0 - 3 - 1 12 25
Rivervale 0 5 0 5 0.000 4.5 5 0 - 5 - 0 24 45
Waldwick 0 4 0 4 0.000 4 4 0 - 4 - 0 14 33

Division: 14U A

Team W L T Points Pct GB GP L10 RF RA
Ridgewood Raiders Black 3 0 0 9 1.000 - 3 3 - 0 - 0 39 0
NNJ Voodoo 3 1 0 10 0.750 .5 4 3 - 1 - 0 36 13
Westwood Cardinals 3 2 0 11 0.600 1 5 3 - 2 - 0 29 34
Nutley Raiders 4 3 0 15 0.571 1 7 4 - 3 - 0 42 32
Teel Ravens Patriots - 14U 1 1 0 4 0.500 1.5 2 1 - 1 - 0 24 13
Mahwah 2 3 0 9 0.400 2 5 2 - 3 - 0 30 45
Oakland Braves 1 4 0 7 0.200 3 5 1 - 4 - 0 10 40
Ringwood 1 4 0 7 0.200 3 5 1 - 4 - 0 12 45

Division: 14U N

Team W L T Points Pct GB GP L10 RF RA
Park Ridge 6 0 0 18 1.000 - 6 6 - 0 - 0 71 16
Waldwick Warriors 5 1 0 16 0.833 1 6 5 - 1 - 0 42 35
Wyckoff Raiders 5 2 0 17 0.714 1.5 7 5 - 2 - 0 60 43
Washington Township Falcons 2 2 0 8 0.500 3 4 2 - 2 - 0 31 20
Ridgewood Raiders - Maroon 3 4 0 13 0.429 3.5 7 3 - 4 - 0 53 43
Midland Park 2 4 0 10 0.333 4 6 2 - 4 - 0 30 45
Allendale Bombers 1 5 0 8 0.167 5 6 1 - 5 - 0 31 56
Bergenfield 0 6 0 6 0.000 6 6 0 - 6 - 0 6 66

Division: JV/HS A

Team W L T Points Pct GB GP L10 RF RA
Paramus Crusaders 5 0 0 15 1.000 - 5 5 - 0 - 0 34 10
Oakland Braves 4 2 0 14 0.667 1.5 6 4 - 2 - 0 35 24
Rockland Rebels 2 1 0 7 0.667 2 3 2 - 1 - 0 21 12
Rockland Elite 3 2 0 11 0.600 2 5 3 - 2 - 0 23 22
Nanuet Knights 2 3 0 9 0.400 3 5 2 - 3 - 0 20 18
Generals Varsity 2 3 0 9 0.400 3 5 2 - 3 - 0 17 22
Allendale Mauraders 1 2 0 5 0.333 3 3 1 - 2 - 0 18 17
Ramsey Rams 1 1 2 0 5 0.333 3 3 1 - 2 - 0 6 15
River Vale Rhinos 1 3 0 6 0.250 3.5 4 1 - 3 - 0 12 29
Complete Game 0 3 0 3 0.000 4 3 0 - 3 - 0 2 19

Division: JV/HS N

Team W L T Points Pct GB GP L10 RF RA
Midland Park Panthers 4 0 0 12 1.000 - 4 4 - 0 - 0 38 7
RiverDell Hawks 1 0 0 3 1.000 1.5 1 1 - 0 - 0 19 0
Ramsey Rams 2 3 0 1 11 0.875 .5 4 3 - 0 - 1 43 19
Generals JV White 1 2 0 5 0.333 2.5 3 1 - 2 - 0 14 25
Waldwick Warriors 1 3 1 8 0.300 3 5 1 - 3 - 1 18 52
Fair Lawn Cutters 1 4 0 7 0.200 3.5 5 1 - 4 - 0 21 41
Muggeo Cardinals 0 2 0 2 0.000 3 2 0 - 2 - 0 6 15